SENIOR SECONDARY

MES CENTRAL SCHOOL TIRUR

An ISO 9001:2008 Certified Institution

Mr. Madhusoodanan V.P.

Principal

Qualification: MA, B.Ed, PGDSLM

Mr. Benny P.T.

Vice Principal & HM Primary

Qualification: MA, B.Ed, PGDSLM, PDM

Mr. Manoj Kumar B

HM Senior.secondary

Qualification: M.Sc., Maths, MA, philosophy, B.Ed

Mr. Mujeeburahiman K

HM Secondary

Qualification: MA, B.Ed

Ms. Jyoti Gopal

HM Pre Primary

Qualification: M.Sc., B.Ed, HDSM, PDM
DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH
NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
Nisha Venunath HOD English MA, B.Ed, TESOL
Ms. Praseeja C Parameswaran MA, B.Ed
Ms. Anseera N MA, B.Ed
Ms. Shafna M P B.Ed, BA
Ms. Nasiya N MA, B.Ed, DMT
Ms. Shakeela M.P. MA, B.Ed, PDM
Ms. Divya T.K. B.Ed, PDM, BA
COMMUNICATIVE ENGLISH
NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
Jisha Menon HoD MA, B.Ed
Ms. Mary Jainsha K. J M.Com, B.Ed
Ms. Meghana Vijay K.M MA
Ms.Noonu Moidu M P MA, DMT, PDM
Ms. Najeeba K MA, B.Ed
DEPARTMENT OF MALAYALAM
NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
Ms. Sunitha A. HoD MA, B.Ed
Ms. Jessymol P.J. MA, B.Ed
Mr. Shibu P.P. MA, B.Ed
Ms. Sobhana M K MA, B.Ed
Ms. Vanaja P BA, B.Ed, PDM
Ms. Sobitha V MA, B.Ed
DEPARTMENT OF HINDI
NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
Pavithran KK HoD MA, B.Ed
Ms. Veenadas H. MA, B.Ed, Diploma in Counselling
Ms. Vijila K. MA, B.Ed
Ms. Subhila P. MA, B.Ed, PDM
DEPARTMENT OF ARABIC
NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
Mohammed Abdul Rasheed HOD Arabic MA, B.Ed
Mr. Nizamudheen V K MA, B.Ed
Mr. Mohammed Rafi K.P. MA, B.Ed
DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL SCIENCE
NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
Suja M HOD Social Science MA, B.Ed
Mr. Varkey K.V. MA, B.Ed, PGDEAS
Ms. Geethanjali S. Nair MA, B.Ed
Mr. Sreejesh M S M.Com, B.Ed
Mr. Sudhakaran C. BA, B.Ed
Ms. Ajitha K.K. MA, B.Ed
Ms. Jaseera P MA, B.Ed
Ms. Jyothi Lakshmi BA, B.Ed, PDM
DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE
NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
Ms. Sudina M.Com, B.Ed
DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS
NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
Resmi C T HOD M.Sc., B.Ed
Mr. Rajesh Kumar N. M.Sc., B.Ed
Ms. Smitha I. K B.Sc, B.Ed, PDM, PGDC, PGDMLD
Ms. Indhu V.K. B.Sc, B.Ed, PDM
Ms. Liji K K M.Sc., B.Ed
Ms. Reshmi K M.Sc., B.Ed
Ms. Divya P. M.Sc., B.Ed, PDM
Ms. Sabira K. B.Sc, B.Ed, PDM
Ms. Fathima Jisha K. M.Sc., B.Ed
DEPARTMENT OF GENERAL SCIENCE
NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
Mr. Peter C. Paulose HoD M.Sc., B.Ed, PGDSLM
Ms. Sathiabhama K.K. M.Sc., B.Ed
Ms. Shruthi R. Das M.Sc., B.Ed
Ms. Sheela Abraham M.Sc., B.Ed
Mr. Vipin M C M.Sc., B.Ed
Ms.Vinitha V M.Sc., B.Ed
Ms. Subha G Nair M.Sc., B.Ed
Ms. Mohanalakshmi M. M.Sc., B.Ed
Ms. Deepa Radhakrishnan M.Sc., B.Ed
Ms. Sheeja P P B.Sc, B.Ed
Ms. Bina Koratiyal B.Sc, B.Ed
Ms. Rasiya A. M.Sc., B.Ed, PDM
Ms. Jincy K P M.Sc., B.Ed
DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE
NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
Renu G HoD MCA
Ms. Soniya P. Dip. - Comp. Engg.
Ms. Roopa D Nair MCA
Ms. Geeji K. MA, PGDCA, PDM
Ms. Anitha S. MCA
Ms. Seena A V. MCA
DEPARTMENT OF MS&VALUE EDUCATION
NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
Mr. A.V.M. Musthafa HoD
DEPARTMENT OF SANSKRIT
NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
Ms. Revathi A. MA, B.Ed
Ms. Rajitha P. MA, B.Ed
DEPARTMENT OF CCA & PHYSICAL EDUCATION
NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
Mr. Ajesh P. HoD MPE.d
Mr. Midhun V. Physical Education MPE.d
Mr. Usman Physical Education BPEd
Ms. Sunila Unni P. Music Ganabhushanam
Mr. Rajesh Babu K M Music Ganabhushanam
Ms. Indu M. Music Ganabhushanam
Mr. Sujith P.P. Drawing Bcom, Dip. Fine Arts
Mr. Dinesh C. Drawing Dip. Fine Arts
Mr. Kiran Prasad P Drawing BFA
Mr. Praveen Babu N. Dance Diploma
Mr. Sharafudheen K K. Taekwondo Diploma
Mr. Aboobacker Sidheeq K. Karate Diploma
Ms. Reethu M Physical Education BPEd
Ms. Sajitha Craft BFA
PRIMARY MONTESSORI
NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
Ms. Shanthini K.S. Directress BA, B.Ed, PDM
Ms. Reena M.K. Directress MA, B.Ed, PDM
Ms. Sujatha A. Directress M.Sc., B.Ed, PDM
Ms. Sajitha K.P. Directress BA, B.Ed, PDM
Ms. Prajeena V.T. Directress M.Sc., B.Ed, PDM
Ms. Sreelatha M. Directress M.Sc., B.Ed, PDM
Ms. Lathika E P Directress M.Sc., B.Ed, PDM
Ms. Shiny P.C. Directress MA, B.Ed, PDM
Ms. Aswathi M Directress M.Sc., B.Ed, PDM, MA Psychology
Ms. Nimna Mohan Directress MA, B.Ed, PDM
Ms. Dilshad T. Directress BA, B.Ed, PDM
Ms. Sushitha P. Directress B.Sc, B.Ed, PDM
Ms. Shruthi K. Directress B.Sc, B.Ed, PDM
Ms. Lalana K. Directress MA, B.Ed, PDM
Ms. Thushara P.C. Directress B.Sc, B.Ed, PDM
Ms. Ranjini K. Directress BA, B.Ed, PDM
Ms. Snigdha Vijayan Directress Bcom, PDM
Ms. Anitha P.R Directress MA, PDM
Ms. Smitha V Directress BA, B.Ed, PDM
Ms. Sandya P.P. Directress MA, B.Ed, PDM
Ms. Seena Mary Philip Directress MA, B.Ed, PDM
Ms. Faseena M. Directress BA, B.Ed, PDM
Ms. Bindu C. Directress Bcom, B.Ed, PDM
Ms. Sabitha R. Directress BA, B.Ed, PDM
Ms. Juvairiyya P. Directress MA, B.Ed, PDM
Ms. Renya U. Directress M.Sc., B.Ed, PDM
Ms. Ragitha P. Directress M.Sc., B.Ed, PDM
Ms. Laila N. Directress MA, B.Ed, PDM
Ms. Sabira E.V. Directress BA, B.Ed, PDM
Ms. Jousiya Shaji Directress Bcom, PDM
Ms. Geetha K. Directress BA, PDM
Ms. Rahna K.V. Directress BA, PDM
Ms. Yasmin N.E.S. Directress Bcom, PDM
Ms. Shamsina P. Directress MA, PDM
Ms. Subaida K.K. Directress BA, PDM
Ms. Anusha T.K. Directress BA, PDM
Ms. Raliya K. Directress AFZAL UL ULAMA, PDM
Ms. Sumayya K. Directress AFZAL UL ULAMA, PPTTC
Ms. Shamsad P. Directress AFZAL UL ULAMA
Ms.Shahna P Directress M.Sc. Psychology
ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF
NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
Cini Jose Office Superintendent
Mr. Shaji A.P. Head Clerk
Mr. Kunhabdulla K.V. Sr. Office Asst.
Ms. Shajina A. Sr. Office Asst.
Mr. Abdul Majeed Sr. Office Asst. (Dept. Store)
Ms. Radhika T.N. Office Asst. (Fee Collection)
Ms. Sunita Subramanium Receptionist
Ms. Malini K. Receptionist
Ms. Amina Zulfath Office Asst.
Ms. Farida Office Asst.
Mr. Bichikoya A.M. Attender
Ms. Baby Naseema K.P. Attender
Mr. Abdul Rasheed Attender
PRE-PRIMARY MONTESSORI
NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
Ms. Hemalatha S Directress M.Sc., DMT, PPTTC
Ms. Sumithra P. Directress B.Sc, DMT
Ms. Jayasree T.S. Directress BA, DMT, TTC
Ms. Rubeena P.K. Directress BA, DMT
Ms. Pradeepa C. Directress Bcom, DMT
Ms. Sreeja T. N Directress BA, DMT
Ms. Sabiya C V Directress BA, DMT, PDM, AFZAL UL ULAMA
Ms. Sumitha K.P. Directress MA, DMT
Ms. Rahana P. Directress BA, DMT
Ms. Kadeeja Shamsad M Directress Bcom, TTC, DMT, PDM
Ms. Jansy R. Directress Bcom, DMT
Ms. Fousiya M. Directress BA, DMT
Ms. Deepa Sankarath Directress BA, DMT
Ms. Nabeela K.M Directress BA, DMT
Ms. Vineetha P.V. Directress BA, DMT
Ms. Binziya K.T. Directress BA, DMT
Ms. Soudabi KillathParambil Directress MA, DMT
Ms. Nafsiya C. Directress BA, DMT
Ms. Anila K Directress MA, DMT
Ms. Didhi V.S. Directress BBA, DMT
Ms.Safeela Jasrin Directress BA, DMT
Ms.Sufaina P Directress BA, DMT
Ms.Shabeeba K K Directress BA, DMT
Ms. Chithralatha Satheesh Kumar Directress BA, DMT
Ms. Salini Sreedhar P Directress BBA, DMT
Ms. Haifa Anjoom T. Directress B.Sc, DMT
Ms. Saboora E.P Directress B.Sc, DMT
Ms. Nisha M. Directress BA, DMT
Ms. Neenu P.P Directress BA, DMT
Ms. Thasni Sayed Mohammed Directress Bcom, DMT
Ms. Naseera Trithala Directress BA, DMT
Ms. Shahnas Mol Directress BCA, DMT
Ms. Maqboolath P Directress BA, DMT
Ms. Haseena P. Directress AFZAL UL ULAMA, B.Ed
Ms. Naseera Beegum Directress MA, B.Ed, PDM, DSE
DEPARTMENT OF COUNSELLING
NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
Ms. Raihana Sharin K Counsellor M.Sc. Psychology
Mr. Muhammed Adil C M Counsellor M.Sc. Psychology
LIBRARY STAFF
NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
Ms. Anjaly Librarian MLISc
Mr. Ananthu Vijay Librarian MLISc
LABORATORY ASSISTANTS
NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
Ms. Mini A P Biology B.Sc
Ms. Sindhu K Chemistry B.Sc
Ms.Parvathi Physics B.Sc
ATAL TINKERING LAB
NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
Ms. Shahana A ATL Instructor BTech CS
Mr. Muhammed Fairooz K P ATL Instructor BTech ECS
DEPARTMENT OF TECHNICAL & HEALTH SERVICE
NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
Mr. Abdullah Ibn Kunjiman Hardware Engineer
Mr. Shiju Kumar P. Coordinator Smart Class
Ms. Aliyamma P G Health Asst.
Mr. Sasikumar M.P. Supervisor
SUPPORTING STAFF
NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
Mr. Muraleedharan P
Mr. Muhammed Nishad M
Mr. Noufal V
Mr. Badarudheen A
Mr. Saidulabid K P
Mr. Muneer P
Mr. Santhoshkumar A T
Mr. Noushad Cheriyodath
Mr. Shalik Abdul Ajis M
Mr. Aboobacker P
Mr. Shanavas P T
Mr. Muhammed Thanveer M P
Ms. Kadeeja R
Ms. Umadevi
Ms. Girijadevi
Ms. Kunheevi
Ms. Sheeja C
Ms. Rema P
Ms. Yesoda P K
Ms. Subhadra A P
Ms. Sreelatha P
Ms. Geetha T
Ms. Jayasree K
Ms. Sreeja P
Ms. Sainaba
Ms. Preethi M P
Ms. Tithu M
Ms. Ayishabi
Ms. Ayisha T
Ms. Thankamani N
Ms. Raji A P
Ms. Santhini
Ms. Saraswathi K